Ceremony Agenda

Gorlice May 16th, 2007
Place: Malopolska Art Gallery "Karvacjan's Manor"

FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).

11.00 - 11.15 Welcome
Mr Mirosław Wędrychowicz - Chairman of the Board of the AD of Gorlice

11.15 - 11.45 Learning Quest: Pilot Action in Gorlice - presentation of the results
Mr Daniel Markowicz - Administrative Coordinator of Heritage Alive! project in Gorlice

11.45 - 12.30 Presenting students with diplomas and prizes
Mr Mirosław Wędrychowicz

12.30 - 12.40 Mrs Aleksandra Wacławczyk - Deputy Chairman of Polish National UNESCO Commission - speech

12.40 - 12.50 Salzburg Research and Heritage Alive! Project
Mr John Pereira - Project Manager speech

12.50 - 13.30 Discussion and conclusions

13.45 - 15.00 Buffet lunch/refreshments

Go to gallery.

Awarded from Binarowa:
Settler: Iwona Bochenek, Barbara Knapik

Builder: Mateusz Bochenek, Joanna Fejklowicz, Mateusz Firszt, Grzegorz Michalec, Krzysztof Trzeciak
Industrialist: Dagmara Mosoń, Klaudia Firlit, Dominik Bochenek, Grzegorz Bielamowicz, Klaudia Mandecka, Rafał Sandecki, Gabriela Jodłowska, Radosław Wszołek, Anna Trzeciak, Magdalena Rutana
Guardian of Heritage: Sabina Rydarowicz, Ewelina Gazda, Joanna Trzeciak, Agata Michalec, Magdalena Sendecka, Anna Sędzik

Awarded from Sękowa:
Settler: Sabina Partyka, Justyna Janik, Urszula Szymczyk, Urszula Król, Michał Piątek, Anna Necio, Justyna Czaja, Oskar Romaniuk, Tomasz Wszołek, Przemysław Rachowicz, Monika Rolak, Izabela Durlak, Gabriela Piekarz, Michał Jawor, Kamil Gawlik, Justyna Janik, Anna Kukla, Małgorzata Wierzgacz, Justyna Necio, Katarzyna Jawor, Żaneta Kusiak, Kamil Gawlik, Marcin Liszka, Marcin Stopa, Adam Staudt, Małgorzata Karp, Dawid Weiner, Gabriela Piekarz, Rafał Patrzyk, Angelika Kozioł, Wiktoria Drab, Barbara Gancarz, Paulina Tokarz, Angelika Kozioł, Jakub Lewek, Grzegorz Marynowski, Katarzyna Kobisz, Kamil Zemankiewicz, Marcin Honkowicz
Inhabitant: Ewelina Buczek, Monika Fiut, Gabriela Kosiba, Jakub Knapik, Marta Patrzyk, Iwona Kicwak, Marta Kuziak, Kamil Kusiak, Justyna Tchir, Stanisław Chowaniak, Urszula Zielińska
Builder: Adam Tenerowicz, Marzena Bolech, Rafał Szafrański, Michał Liana, Weronika Łachmanek, Anna Piecuch
Industrialist: Katarzyna Winiarska Guardian of Heritage: Magdalena Sołtysiak, Joanna Sołtysiak, Ewelina Owczarz, Weronika Winiarska, Joanna Pęcak

Gmina Sękowa Powiat gorlicki Biecz Szlak architektury drewnianej